• 0
    Your cart is empty

PRIVACY PROTECTION

 

SUBJECT: INFORMATION PURSUANT TO ART. 10 LAW NO 675 OF 31/12/1996 AND LEGISLATIVE DECREE 196 OF 30/06/2003

Legislative Decree. N. 196 of 06.30.2003 (Code concerning the protection of personal data) provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data. According to the law, this treatment will be based on principles of fairness, legality, transparency and protection of your privacy rights and tui. Under Article. 13 Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, GardenOutlet.it gives you the information necessary to achieve clear and transparent data that can be read below.

The Aims of treatment
For the service they will not be treated judicial data and / or sensitive information (ie data disclosing health status, political beliefs, trade union, religious, philosophical or other). The data provided verbally, in writing, via magnetic media or via the Internet, they will be used for purposes related to mutual obligations resulting from the contractual relationship established with customers, and so may be used for requirements and contractual and / or pre-contract, and by necessity operational and internal management (implementations you obligate administrative - accounting - tax, etc.) after sales service.

The Methods of Treatment
The data will be treated primarily with electronic instruments and computer, stored on both the media and on paper and on any other type of support in compliance with the minimum security measures under Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 all. B. All the data demands are required and / or necessary for contractual requirements. In case of failure to include one or more data required and / or refusal to process them, that person will enjoy the services applied for in that may prevent the Company to continue the contractual relationship.

Categories of recipients of the data
The data may be shared with companies or entities asked to perform specific tasks on behalf of the writer (data processing, professional and legal, including its actions to external importance, transport and delivery, supply and assistance software, etc.), To banks and financial companies for the management of receipts and payments, recovery and disposal of loans, notwithstanding the request of your consent when required by law.

Rights of the parties
At any time you exercise your rights towards the data controller, in accordance with art. 7 Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.


Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by
The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site and / or compilation of information collection form, involves the acquisition of the sender's necessary to respond to requests, and any other personal data inserted. Specific information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.

Cookies
Application software may incorporate "cookie" technology. Cookies are primarily used to facilitate user navigation. Cookies can provide navigation information at the Site and allow operation of some services that require identification of the user's path through different pages of the site. Any access to the portal regardless of the presence of a cookie, records the browser type, operating system, the host and source URL of the visitor, in addition to data on the page requested. The user still has a way to set your browser to be informed when you receive a cookie and decide in this way to eliminate it. Further information about cookies can be found on the websites of the supplied browser.


Titalare treatment
The data controller of your personal information is:

Sandra Gaspar

Via Purgatorio 21

83021 Avella (AV)